Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Music Waste 2014 has ended
Create Your Own Event
Music Waste 2014
Create an account and start making your personalized Music Waste Schedule, ok?
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Ages
Art
Comedy
GYOW
Music
19+
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Tuesday
, June 3
China Cloud
9:00pm •
10 Speed: Comedy Waste Preview Night
Thursday
, June 5
Astorino's
7:15pm •
Dried Out
7:50pm •
The Eugenics
8:40pm •
Ken Jennings
China Cloud
9:00pm •
The Hero Show
Gallery Gachet
7:00pm •
Art Waste Group Show
Kingsgate Mall
6:00pm •
Kingsgate Waste: Open Mic
Little Mountain Gallery
9:00pm •
Jokes Please!
SBC Restaurant
8:00pm •
Les Chaussettes
8:45pm •
Teenagre
9:30pm •
B-Lines
The Cobalt
9:30pm •
Eschatons
10:15pm •
The Greater Wall
11:00pm •
Get Real
11:45pm •
NEEDS
Friday
, June 6
Cineworks Annex
7:00pm •
Day/Night/Artificial Light
Dunlevy Snack Bar
11:00pm •
Amos Hertzman
Gam Gallery
8:00pm •
Again and Again
Guilt & Company
7:30pm •
Snack Time
Kingsgate Mall
6:00pm •
She Dreams in Color
7:00pm •
//ZOO
8:00pm •
Cut Losses
Pat's Pub
10:00pm •
BRASS
10:45pm •
DAGRS
11:30pm •
Poles
Red Gate
6:00pm •
Moving Around
Remington Gallery
7:00pm •
Live: Photography by Steve Louie
11:00pm •
Fake Tears
11:45pm •
Village
SBC Restaurant
7:45pm •
TAXA
8:30pm •
Night Detective
9:15pm •
lié
The Astoria
10:30pm •
Quitting
11:15pm •
SNIT
The Charqui Grill
8:30pm •
Caracas
10:00pm •
Warless
The Cobalt
12:30am •
Tough Age
9:45pm •
Raw Tongue
10:30pm •
Genderdog
11:15pm •
Koban
Saturday
, June 7
Avenue Gallery
7:00pm •
The Taste for Eternity at Bargain Prices
China Cloud
7:15pm •
TOWNHALL comedy Presents: Flustercuck
9:30pm •
Cloud Comedy
Dynamo Arts Association
4:00pm •
Print Ready: Zine Show
Electric Owl
8:15pm •
Owl Skowl
9:00pm •
Dirty Spells
9:45pm •
Vapid
Guys & Dolls
9:45pm •
Blooom
10:30pm •
Spring Breaks
11:15pm •
Inherent Vices
Kingsgate Mall
3:00pm •
Strawberry
4:00pm •
Only Wolf
5:00pm •
Kele-Kenji
Little Mountain Gallery
8:00pm •
Bout Time
10:00pm •
Panel Show of 1000 Topics
Lucky's Comics
6:30pm •
C.Diab
7:15pm •
Allen Forrister
8:00pm •
Sarah Davachi
Neptoon Records
2:00pm •
Stress Eating
3:00pm •
Pinner
4:00pm •
Line Traps
5:00pm •
MOSFETT
Pat's Pub
12:15am •
Dead Soft
10:00pm •
Infidel
10:45pm •
Psychosomatic Itch
11:30pm •
Bad Channels
Rainbow Connection
12:00am •
Vincent Parker
12:45am •
Black Magique
1:30am •
Spring Break
2:15am •
Too High Crew
Red Cat Records
3:00pm •
Tycho Brahe
4:00pm •
Nervous Operator
5:00pm •
Soft Serve
Remington Gallery
12:30am •
Cool
Simply Delicious
8:45pm •
Faith Maxwell Featuring Bjork Biafra and The Brothers Head
9:30pm •
The Backhomes
10:15pm •
Cult Babies
11:00pm •
Failing
Sunset Terrace
9:30pm •
Phantom Headtrip
10:15pm •
Jonathan William Scherk
11:00pm •
x/o
The Astoria
12:00am •
Candela Farm
12:45am •
Fantasy Prom
1:30am •
War Baby
10:15pm •
Cave Girl
11:00pm •
"The Nobodies"
11:45pm •
Mu
The Cobalt
12:00am •
Joel RL Phelps
They Live Video
3:30pm •
Stanley Park
4:30pm •
Other Jesus
5:30pm •
Industrial Priest Overcoats
Toast Collective
10:00pm •
Crystal Swells
10:45pm •
Supermoon
11:30pm •
Woolworm
Sunday
, June 8
Anza Club
4:00pm •
Summer Babe
5:00pm •
Weird Candle
6:00pm •
Sontag
7:00pm •
Phantoms Again
8:00pm •
Wetface
9:00pm •
Love Cuts
10:00pm •
Defektors
11:00pm •
Skinny Kids
Astorino's
8:30pm •
Spruce Trap
9:10pm •
SNIT
9:40pm •
Kiss Painting
10:30pm •
Screaming Queens
Havana Restaurant
8:00pm •
Streetfight / Instant Theatre Comedy
Little Mountain Gallery
9:00pm •
Sandrew
9:20pm •
Terry
10:00pm •
Shirley Gnome
Pat's Pub
12:15am •
Womankind
Seven Dining Lounge
8:00pm •
Grad School Improv
The Astoria
12:30am •
Gun Control
1:15am •
Jay Arner
9:00pm •
A Story! Yeah?
Timezone
Music Waste 2014
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Music Waste 2014
Jun 3
-
8, 2014
Tuesday
, June 3
Thursday
, June 5
Friday
, June 6
Saturday
, June 7
Sunday
, June 8
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
Anza Club
Astorino's
Avenue Gallery
China Cloud
Cineworks Annex
Dunlevy Snack Bar
Dynamo Arts Association
Electric Owl
Gallery Gachet
Gam Gallery
Guilt & Company
Guys & Dolls
Havana Restaurant
Kingsgate Mall
Little Mountain Gallery
Lucky's Comics
Neptoon Records
Pat's Pub
Rainbow Connection
Red Cat Records
Red Gate
Remington Gallery
SBC Restaurant
Seven Dining Lounge
Simply Delicious
Sunset Terrace
The Astoria
The Charqui Grill
The Cobalt
They Live Video
Toast Collective
Filter By Type
All Ages
Art
Comedy
GYOW
Music
19+
Recently Active Attendees
E
eleanor
Mike Gittens
Dustin John Bromley
M
MorganEmW
A
Amy
L
Liamkend
D
Derek
AK
April Knunchucks
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Tuesday
, June 3
Thursday
, June 5
Friday
, June 6
Saturday
, June 7
Sunday
, June 8
Venue
Anza Club
Astorino's
Avenue Gallery
China Cloud
Cineworks Annex
Dunlevy Snack Bar
Dynamo Arts Association
Electric Owl
Gallery Gachet
Gam Gallery
Guilt & Company
Guys & Dolls
Havana Restaurant
Kingsgate Mall
Little Mountain Gallery
Lucky's Comics
Neptoon Records
Pat's Pub
Rainbow Connection
Red Cat Records
Red Gate
Remington Gallery
SBC Restaurant
Seven Dining Lounge
Simply Delicious
Sunset Terrace
The Astoria
The Charqui Grill
The Cobalt
They Live Video
Toast Collective
Session Type
All Ages
Art
Comedy
GYOW
Music
19+
Other Filters